Bloom Energy (BE) Historical Monthly & Quarterly Returns
Dividend-adjusted returns by month and quarter. Compare performance across years.
Calculated from 9 years of price history (2018–2026), as of .
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +74.2% | +2.8% | 13.0% | +109.1% | 7.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +6.2% | +1.9% | 18.2% | 6.8% | +0.8% | +29.5% | +56.3% | +41.6% | +59.7% | +56.3% | 17.3% | 20.5% |
| 2024 | 23.5% | 22.5% | +28.2% | 1.0% | +46.6% | 25.0% | +10.6% | 12.0% | 11.3% | 9.1% | +185.9% | 19.1% |
| 2023 | +30.4% | 13.0% | 8.1% | 16.5% | 17.6% | +19.2% | +9.2% | 16.1% | 11.5% | 21.6% | +38.8% | +2.5% |
| 2022 | 31.2% | +47.2% | +8.8% | 23.1% | 5.6% | 5.8% | +22.6% | +25.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% | +13.8% | 10.2% |
| 2021 | +21.8% | 18.3% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 6.9% | +11.2% | 18.9% | 1.7% | 12.6% | +67.0% | 12.1% | 20.2% |
| 2020 | +5.5% | +15.1% | 42.3% | +46.7% | +4.7% | +35.5% | +11.8% | +28.8% | +14.8% | 29.7% | +94.0% | +16.9% |
| 2019 | 5.3% | +53.1% | 10.7% | +5.4% | 20.7% | +13.6% | 14.8% | 57.1% | 27.5% | 5.8% | +113.1% | +14.6% |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.8% | +29.9% | +13.8% | 30.3% | 30.7% | 39.3% |
| Avg | +9.8% | +8.3% | 7.6% | +13.7% | 0.8% | +11.2% | +8.6% | +4.9% | +0.5% | +2.5% | +48.2% | 9.4% |
| Median | +5.8% | +2.4% | 9.4% | 2.5% | 6.3% | +13.6% | +9.9% | +11.9% | 11.4% | 7.7% | +26.3% | 14.6% |
| Win % | 63% | 63% | 25% | 38% | 38% | 71% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 63% | 38% |
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Avg
Median
Win %
Frequently asked questions
What is the best performing month for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, November is the best performing month for Bloom Energy (BE) stock with an average return of +48.18%.
What is the worst performing month for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, December is the worst performing month for Bloom Energy (BE) stock with an average return of 9.42%.
What is the best performing quarter for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, Q4 is the best performing quarter for Bloom Energy (BE) stock with an average return of +32.01%.
What is the worst performing quarter for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, Q1 is the worst performing quarter for Bloom Energy (BE) stock with an average return of +3.58%.
What is the best performing year for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, 2025 is the best performing year for Bloom Energy (BE) stock with a return of +291.22%.
What is the worst performing year for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, 2018 is the worst performing year for Bloom Energy (BE) stock with a return of 60.08%.
Which month has the highest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, June has the highest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock — positive in 71% of years.
Which month has the lowest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, March has the lowest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock — positive in 25% of years.
Which quarter has the highest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, Q4 has the highest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock — positive in 75% of years.
Which quarter has the lowest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock?
Historically, Q1 has the lowest win rate for Bloom Energy (BE) stock — positive in 50% of years.
Data & methodology
How are returns calculated?
We compare the closing price at the end of each period (month or quarter) with the closing price at the end of the previous period. The return is the percentage change. All prices are adjusted for dividends and stock splits. Based on historical prices from our data provider.
What is average vs median?
Average is the arithmetic mean of returns for each period across years. Median is the middle value. Both exclude empty cells. Use median to reduce impact of outliers.
What does the heatmap show?
Green cells indicate positive returns, red cells indicate negative returns. The darker the color, the stronger the move. Average and Median rows summarize each column across years.
What is Win %?
Percentage of years when the period had a positive return. For example, 80% for January means January was positive in 80% of the years in the selected range.
Explore more
BE Overview
Company profile, financial tools, and key metrics
BE What If Invested
What if you had invested $1,000? See historical returns from any date.
BE How It Makes Money
Discover visual breakdown — where revenue comes from and where it goes.
BE Price Target Scenarios
Model bear, base, and bull cases with EPS growth and exit P/E — pre-filled from analysts and history.
BE Daily Price Character
Explosive · 48.9% historical win rate (green days). Streaks & record days.
BE Buybacks
See repurchase history & metrics. Shareholder yield & SBC comparison.
BE Financials
Revenue, EPS, EBITDA, market cap, debt and balance sheet history with annual and quarterly data.
